Interest Payment Upon the maturity
Deposit Replenishment Not allowed
• The Customer can reduce the deposit amount by maximum 30% of the contractual amount, except for the 275 days since the deposit attraction, by maintaining the deposit minimum amount.
• In case of deposit principal reduction, the accrued interests are not subject to recalculation.
• In case of deposit early withdrawal before the maturity, interests accrued are to be recalculated by interest rate of the Bank’s demand deposits
* Annual Percentage Yield
Terms of deposits of non-resident individuals are defined on contractual basis and may differ from general terms and conditions set by the Bank for deposits attraction
Deposit principal may be replenished by funds received from a third party by mentioning required data on the deposit account.
The Depositors may take advantage of the Bank’s consumer loans in amount of up to 100% of the deposit principal.
• Deposit Interest Accrual and Payment Procedure
• Deposit interests are accrued for the calendar days starting from the date of depositing the funds to the Bank until the day preceding the deposit maturity or the date of the deposit amount withdrawal on other grounds. The number of days used in calculation is assumed to be 365, and 366 for a leap year.
• ATTENTION։ Interest is calculated on the basis of nominal interest rate, while annual percentage yield shows the income you could get by paying all mandatory charges regarding the Deposit and receiving the interest earned.
• Interest rate set by a time deposit agreement remains unchanged for the entire period of the deposit agreement.
• In case of a deposit early withdrawal on within 365 days since the deposit investment, interests accrued are subject to recalculation by the Bank on the following nominal annual interest rate of the Bank’s demand* deposits: