Artsakhbank is a universal bank offering a wide range of banking solutions for both individuals and legal entities.
The Bank is a shareholder in the Armenian Card, CJSC, and a full member of ArCa national payment system. Also, the Bank is a member of MasterCard International payment system, SWIFT international money transfer system, Armenia Securities Exchange
As a reliable partner, the Bank offers its customers such international account-free money transfer systems, as IntelExpress, MoneyGram, Unistream, due to which it is possible to receive and send money throughout the world fast and safely.
In recent years, the Bank extensively co-operates with National Mortgage Company, UCO CJSC and Home for Youth, RCO CJSC, in the framework of state target program providing mortgage loans at affordable terms with a view of purchasing and renovation of housing.
According to the Artsakhbank CJSC Charter registered by the Central Bank of Armenia on July 11, 2018 the Bank's statutory capital accounts AMD 23,261,150,000 (twenty-three billion two hundred and sixty-one million one hundred and  fifty thousand).
Artsakhbank has 22 branches. As of December 31, 2020 the Bank has 449 employees.